The Soap Chef
Natural Clay Soap African Camwood
Camwood Powder is also known as African Sandalwood Powder form the rainforests of Central West Africa.
Camwood or African Sandalwood has been used for centuries by Africans for skincare. Osun the African name for Camwood comes from the heart or core of the Camwood Tree, a Tree of West African Origin. It is one of the best beauty secret passed down by our ancestors. A red powder loaded with natural skin soothing properties. Camwood properties work on both the face and body. The after effect is immediate leaving your skin smooth, supple and rejuvenated.
Camwood powder will undo skin damage caused by the sun.
Removes the signs of aging on the skin.
Camwood Powder is also loaded with natural skin soothing and enhancing properties.
Include Camwood in your skin care regime for a glowing and even skin tone leaving your skin clean nourished and healthy.
Camwood Powder contains powerful antioxidants and is also an anti-inflammatory agent improving blood circulation to your face, it removes toxins and fights the formation of wrinkle-causing free radicals.